Go to main content

Jameco Electronics

Customer Care  1-800-831-4242

Panel Mount Fiber Optics Connectors

Also showing items for Panel Mount Fiber Connectors, Panel Mount Optical Connectors

 

1061521000: 106152 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Audio/Video)

From $8.15 each

1+  $8.15
10+  $7.75
100+  $7.05

  Add to cart

1061521000: 106152 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Audio/Video) 

Connector FC Adapter Single Mode Multimode Straight Panel Mount

Part no. 1961348
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Molex Inc.
Manufacturer no. 1061521000
Overview Molex Inc.,1061521000
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 1 Wks ARO  

106161-0000: 106161 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Audio/Video)

From $7.75 each

1+  $7.75
10+  $7.35
100+  $6.69

  Add to cart

106161-0000: 106161 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Audio/Video) 

Connector SC Adapter Single Mode Simplex Female to Female Straight Panel Mount

Part no. 2058396
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Molex Inc.
Manufacturer no. 106161-0000
Overview SC Adapter ZR Sleeve Blue
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 1 Wks ARO  

106170-0520: 106170 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Audio/Video)

From $7.95 each

100+  $7.95
500+  $7.55
1000+  $6.89

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 100

106170-0520: 106170 Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (Audio/Video) 

Connector SC Adapter Single Mode Simplex Female to Female Straight Panel Mount

Part no. 2060795
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Molex Inc.
Manufacturer no. 106170-0520
Overview SC Adapter with Shield ZR SLV
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 4 Wks ARO  

106170-0000: Connector Fiber Optics BSC Back Panel Adapter ZR Sleeve (Audio/Video)

From $16.65 each

1+  $16.65
10+  $15.85
100+  $14.39

  Add to cart

106170-0000: Connector Fiber Optics BSC Back Panel Adapter ZR Sleeve (Audio/Video) 

Connector BSC Backplane Adapter Multimode Female to Female Straight Panel Mount

Part no. 2065431
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Molex Inc.
Manufacturer no. 106170-0000
Overview Sleeve
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 4 Wks ARO  

ABCU-5700RZ: Fiber Optic Transceiver 1250MBPS (Tx)

From $114.85 each

10+  $114.85
50+  $107.89
100+  $100.35

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 10

ABCU-5700RZ: Fiber Optic Transceiver 1250MBPS (Tx) 

ROHS GEN2 CUHEAD MODULE

Part no. 1548238
Product Category Opto Components
Product Type Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Avago Technologies
Manufacturer no. ABCU-5700RZ
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 9 Wks ARO  

AFBR-5903Z: Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270-1380NM

From $66.55 each

1+  $66.55
10+  $62.39
100+  $58.75

  Add to cart

AFBR-5903Z: Fiber Optic Transceiver 1270-1380NM 

MM FE PB-FREE MTRJ SFF

Part no. 1548393
Product Category Opto Components
Product Type Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Avago Technologies
Manufacturer no. AFBR-5903Z
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 1 Wks ARO  

ABCU-5710RZ: Fiber Optic Transceiver 1250MBPS (Tx)

From $138.99 each

10+  $138.99
50+  $130.55
100+  $121.35

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 10

ABCU-5710RZ: Fiber Optic Transceiver 1250MBPS (Tx) 

1000BASE-T SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER ROHS

Part no. 2070977
Product Category Opto Components
Product Type Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Avago Technologies
Manufacturer no. ABCU-5710RZ
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 9 Wks ARO  

AFBR-57R5AP: Fiber Optic Transceiver 830-860NM

From $71.59 each

1+  $71.59
10+  $67.15
100+  $63.15

  Add to cart

AFBR-57R5AP: Fiber Optic Transceiver 830-860NM 

MM SFP 4/2/1 WITH DMI

Part no. 1548342
Product Category Opto Components
Product Type Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Avago Technologies
Manufacturer no. AFBR-57R5AP
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 9 Wks ARO  

OPF372A: Fiber Optic LED Emitter 830-870NM Panel Mount

From $21.85 each

25+  $21.85
125+  $20.49
250+  $19.29

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 25

OPF372A: Fiber Optic LED Emitter 830-870NM Panel Mount 

OPTO DEVICE-OPTO DEVICE: MISC

Part no. 1873786
Product Category Opto Components
Product Type Fiber Optic
Manufacturer Optek Technology
Manufacturer no. OPF372A
RoHS compliant  

Availability: Ship 1 Wks ARO  

5504632-1: 5504632 Receptacle Assembly SC to SC

From $5.15 each

1+  $5.15
10+  $4.89
100+  $4.45

  Add to cart

5504632-1: 5504632 Receptacle Assembly SC to SC 

Connector SC Coupler Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP Straight Panel Mount

Part no. 754515
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Amp/Tyco Electronics
Manufacturer no. 5504632-1
Overview Receptacle Assy, SC to SC
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 9 Wks ARO  

502750-1: 502750 KIT Coupling Recept 2.5BAY SM

From $5.65 each

1+  $5.65
10+  $5.35
100+  $4.89

  Add to cart

502750-1: 502750 KIT Coupling Recept 2.5BAY SM 

Connector Straight Adapter Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP Crimp Straight Panel Mount Individual

Part no. 850081
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Amp/Tyco Electronics
Manufacturer no. 502750-1
Overview KIT, Coupling Recept,2.5BAY, SM
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 1 Wks ARO  

2-106901-6: 106901 Foac Adapter Sc/Apc Green with CL

From $6.65 each

100+  $6.65
500+  $6.35
1000+  $5.75

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 100

2-106901-6: 106901 Foac Adapter Sc/Apc Green with CL 

Connector SC Coupler Single Mode/Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP Straight Panel Mount <0.2dB Bulk

Part no. 907155
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Amp/Tyco Electronics
Manufacturer no. 2-106901-6
Overview Foac Adapter Sc/Apc Green with Cl
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 9 Wks ARO  

501381-1: 501381 KIT CPL Recep 2.5MM BNT Opti

From $2.29 each

50+  $2.29
250+  $2.19
500+  $2.05

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 50

501381-1: 501381 KIT CPL Recep 2.5MM BNT Opti 

Connector Straight Adapter Multimode Simplex RCP/RCP Crimp Straight Panel Mount Individual

Part no. 850064
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Amp/Tyco Electronics
Manufacturer no. 501381-1
Overview KIT, CPL Recep,2.5MM BNT Opti
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 2 Wks ARO  

6457567-4: 6457567 Assembly Adptr DUP LC Sr-Sr

From $8.15 each

10+  $8.15
50+  $7.75
100+  $7.05

  Add to cart

*Order in multiples of 10

6457567-4: 6457567 Assembly Adptr DUP LC Sr-Sr 

Connector LC Adapter Single Mode Duplex RCP/RCP Straight Panel Mount 0.2dB

Part no. 966948
Product Category Audio/Video
Product Type Fiber Optics
Manufacturer Amp/Tyco Electronics
Manufacturer no. 6457567-4
Overview Assy, Adptr, DUP, LC, Sr-Sr
RoHS compliant  
Web Exclusive

Availability: Ship 1 Wks ARO  

OPF482: Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector Panel Mount

From $17.19 each

1+  $17.19
10+  $16.15
100+  $15.15

  Add to cart

OPF482: Fiber Optic Photodiode Detector Panel Mount 

PHOTO DIODE; WAVELENGTH:860nm;

Part no. 1873815
Product Category Opto Components
Product Type Photodiode
Manufacturer Optek Technology
Manufacturer no. OPF482
Overview Photo Diode; WAVELENGTH:860NM;
RoHS compliant  

Availability: Ship 8 Wks ARO  

Copyright ©2002 - 2014 Jameco. All Rights Reserved.